Alabama State Bar
User ID   Password  
Criminal Justice Section
Officers 2014-2015


James Fred Henry
Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP
1819 5th Ave N
Birmingham, AL 35203-2120
Phone: (205)-521-8696
Fax: (205)-488-6696
Email Me


Gwendolyn Ethel Connelly
30th Judicial Circuit, District Attorneys Office
1815 Cogswell Ave Ste 221
Pell City, AL 35125-1643
Phone: (205)-338-9429
Fax: ( )- -
Email Me


John Thomas Stamps, III
The Stamps Law Group, LLC
1820 3rd Ave N Ste 101
Bessemer, AL 35020-4904
Phone: (205)-424-8370
Fax: (866)-213-6776
Email Me


William Northington Clark
Redden Mills Clark & Shaw, LLP
505 20th St N Ste 940
Birmingham, AL 35203-4658
Phone: (205)-322-0457
Fax: (205)-322-8481
Email Me


Stephen Wesley Shaw
Redden Mills Clark & Shaw, LLP
505 20th St N Ste 940
Birmingham, AL 35203-4658
Phone: (205)-322-0457
Fax: (205)-322-8481
Email Me


John Anthony DeMarco
30th Judicial Circuit, District Attorneys Office
1815 Cogswell Ave Ste 221
Pell City, AL 35125-1643
Phone: (205)-338-9429
Fax: (205)-338-9895
Email Me


Pamela Lynn Casey
41st Judicial Circuit, District Attorneys Office
220 2nd Ave E Ste 210
Oneonta, AL 35121-1702
Phone: (205)-625-4171
Fax: (205)-625-8738
Email Me


James Bradley Robertson
Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP
1819 5th Ave N
Birmingham, AL 35203-2120
Phone: (205)-521-8188
Fax: (205)-488-6188
Email Me


Elizabeth Blair Haywood
30th Judicial Circuit, District Attorneys Office
1815 Cogswell Ave Ste 221
Pell City, AL 35125-1643
Phone: (205)-338-9429
Fax: (205)-594-2180
Email Me


Charles Amos Thompson
3174 Pipe Line Rd
Vestavia, AL 35243-5223
Phone: (205)-967-0855
Fax:
Email Me


Richard Eldon Davis
Starnes Davis Florie, LLP
PO Box 598512
Birmingham, AL 35259-8512
Phone: (205)-868-6044
Fax: (205)-868-6099
Email Me


Carol Jean Boone
30th Judicial Circuit, District Attorneys Office
1815 Cogswell Ave Ste 221
Pell City, AL 35125-1643
Phone: (205)-338-9429
Fax: (205)-338-9895
Email Me


Julia Elizabeth Kellum
Alabama Court of Criminal Appeals
PO Box 301555
Montgomery, AL 36130-1555
Phone: (334)-229-0770
Fax: (334)-229-0524
Email Me


Richard Jahue Minor
30th Judicial Circuit, District Attorneys Office
1815 Cogswell Ave Ste 221
Pell City, AL 35125-1643
Phone: (205)-338-9429
Fax: (205)-338-9895
Email Me


Tammy Kay McCabe
7600 Highway 72 W Ste 102
Madison, AL 35758-9510
Phone: (256)-489-3375
Fax: (256)-489-3352
Email Me


Wendell Wesley Wilson
100 Jefferson St S Ste 101
Huntsville, AL 35801-4849
Phone: (256)-534-6008
Fax: (256)-534-6816
Email Me


William Jeffrey Moore
PO Box 310985
Enterprise, AL 36331-0985
Phone: (334)-308-2020
Fax: (334)-308-9898
Email Me


Jeffrey Uhlman Beaverstock
Burr & Forman LLP
PO Box 2287
Mobile, AL 36652-2287
Phone: (251)-345-8258
Fax: (251)-344-9696
Email Me


Kyle Conrad Hankey
Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP
1615 L St NW Ste 1350
Washington, DC 20036-5668
Phone: (202)-719-0050
Fax: (202)-488-0050
Email Me


Jack Wright Selden
Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP
1819 5th Ave N
Birmingham, AL 35203-2120
Phone: (205)-521-8000
Fax: (205)-521-8800
Email Me

Chair
John Goodwyne Camp
10th Judicial Circuit, District Attorneys Office
801 Arrington Blvd N
Birmingham, AL 35203-2324
Phone: (205)-325-5252
Fax: (205)-323-4567
Email Me

Vice-Chair
Robert Hays Webb
Turner & Webb, PC
PO Box 21329
Tuscaloosa, AL 35402-1329
Phone: (205)-247-5011
Fax: (205)-247-5669
Email Me

Section Council Member
Anthony Aaron Joseph
Maynard Cooper & Gale, PC
1901 6th Ave N Ste 2400
Birmingham, AL 35203-4604
Phone: (205)-254-1224
Fax: (205)-254-1999
Email Me

Immediate Past Chair
John Anthony Lentine
Sheffield & Lentine, PC
205 20th St N Ste 323
Birmingham, AL 35203-4705
Phone: (205)-328-1365
Fax: (205)-328-8098
Email Me

Secretary/Treasurer
Walter Marvin Merrell, III
22nd Judicial Circuit, District Attorneys Office
1 N Court Sq
Andalusia, AL 36420-3910
Phone: (334)-222-2513
Fax: (334)-222-6504
Email Me

For further information, contact Sections at (334) 269-1515 or Mary Frances Garner.