Staff

Staff Contact Information

All departments can be reached via telephone at (334) 269-1515, unless otherwise noted. Click on the name to email the point of contact directly.

Administration


Phillip McCallum, Executive Director
Diane Locke, Director of Personnel & Operations
Ann Rittenour, ASB Foundation Assistant/Executive Assistant
Stephanie Oglesby, Alabama State Bar Receptionist

Admissions


Justin Aday, Director of Admissions
Crystal Jones, Admissions Administrative Assistant
Sonia Douglas, Admissions Administrative Assistant

Alabama Center for Dispute Resolution

Phone: (334) 269-0409

Eileen Harris, Alabama Center for Dispute Resolution Director

Alabama Law Foundation

Phone: (334) 387-1600

Tracy Daniel, Alabama Law Foundation Director
Emily Strickland, Access to Justice Coordinator
Sharon McGuire, ALF Administrative Assistant
Sue Jones, ALF Administrative Assistant

Center for Professional Responsibility


Doug McElvy, Acting General Counsel
Julie Lee, Secretary to General Counsel
Jeremy McIntire, Assistant General Counsel
Mark Moody, Assistant General Counsel
Tripp Vickers, Assistant General Counsel
Kim Ellis, Complaints Intake Coordinator
Bonnie Mainor, Disciplinary Clerk
Laurie Blazer, Client Security Fund Coordinator
Robyn Bernier, Paralegal/Investigator
Stacey Moseley, Paralegal/Investigator
Carol Mott, Paralegal/Investigator
Sherry Langley, Receptionist

Digital Communications


Eric Anderson, Director of Digital Communications
Dolan L. Trout, Director of Information Technology
Hunter Harris, Information Systems Manager
Kelley Lee, Digital Communications Content Manager
Margaret Murphy, Director of Publications

External Relations & Projects


Ed Patterson, Assistant Executive Director
Mary Frances Garner, External Relations & Projects Administrative Assistant
Marcia Daniel, External Relations & Projects Administrative Assistant

Finance


Merinda Hall, Director of Finance
Kristi Neal, Financial Assistant

Lawyer Assistance Program

Phone: (334) 224-6920

Robert Thornhill, Lawyer Assistance Program Director
Shannon Knight, ALAP Case Manager
Sandra Dossett, ALAP Administrative Assistant

Print Shop


Roderick Palmer, Graphic Arts Director

Regulatory Programs


Angela Parks, Director of Regulatory Programs
Cathy Sue McCurry, Membership Administrative Assistant
Doris McDaniel, Regulatory Programs Administrative Assistant

Service Programs


Laura Calloway, Director of Service Programs
Kristi Skipper, Service Programs Administrative Assistant

Volunteer Lawyers Program


Linda Lund, Volunteer Lawyers Program Director
Katherine Church, VLP Assistant
Chasity Foster, Intake Specialist
Deborah Harper, Intake Specialist